Meet the Mail Shark Team

These are the people that make the magic happen. Mail Shark has been able to distinguish itself from other printing and mailing companies by providing every customer with a world class experience that is unmatched by anyone in the industry.

From our sales consultants to our customer service representatives, we go the extra mile for every customer on every job.

Leadership

  • Brian Johnson Brian Johnson President and CEO
  • Josh Davis Josh Davis Chief Revenue Officer
  • Dave Scatchard Dave Scatchard Chief Operating Officer
  • Tyndra Sterner Tyndra Sterner Executive Vice President of Production
  • Mary Beth Lemon Executive Vice President of Finance & HR
  • Bryan Seidl Bryan Seidl Vice President of Sales
  • Jess Punket Jess Plunket Vice President of Business Operations
  • Mike Lees Vice President of Marketing
  • Jordan Baylor Jordan Baylor Vice President of Digital Production
  • Steve Burns Steve Burns Vice President of Production Operations

Sales Team

  • Josh Davis Josh Davis Chief Revenue Officer
  • Dave Scatchard Dave Scatchard Chief Operating Officer
  • Bryan Seidl Bryan Seidl Vice President of Sales
  • Andy Mobilia Andy Mobilia Senior Account Executive
  • Tom Hartzell Tom Hartzell Senior Account Executive
  • Connor Cogan Connor Cogan Account Executive
  • Steve Hails Steve Hails Senior Account Executive
  • Matt Kerper Matt Kerper Senior Account Executive
  • Jason Everett Senior Account Executive
  • Matthew O'Connor Matthew O’Connor Account Executive
  • Dean Stremba Dean Stremba Account Executive
  • Victor Ciervo Victor Ciervo Account Executive
  • Matt DeMello Matt DeMello Account Executive
  • Zach Woodworth Account Executive
  • Makai Tegtmeier Account Executive
  • Dean Schneider Account Executive
  • Avery Holt Account Executive
  • Brady Dallas Account Executive
  • Ryan Sheaffer Account Executive
  • Sam Reibman Account Executive
  • Patrick Readdy Account Executive

HR & Accounting

  • Mary Beth Lemon Executive Vice President of Finance & HR
  • Tammy Walbert Tammy Walbert Accounting Manager
  • Justin Dantas Justin Dantas Senior Accounting Associate
  • Megan Baker Accounting Associate II
  • Beth Mickens Accounting Associate
  • Court Moyer Accounting Associate
  • Mary Hang Mary Hang Office Support Manager
  • Charlene Book Charlene Book Office Support Assistant II
  • Anna Wood Office Support Assistant

Marketing

  • Mike Lees Vice President of Marketing
  • Taylor Powell Marketing Project Coordinator
  • Nicole Beissel Digital Marketing Associate
  • Shelby Gurtowski Graphic Design I
  • Kristen Demelfy Kristen DeMelfy Graphic Designer
  • Todd Morris Todd Morris Full Stack Developer
  • Matt Calvert Matt Calvert Jr Full Stack Developer
  • AJ Everett Account Executive - Apparel

Business Operations & Account Services

  • Jess Punket Jess Plunket Vice President of Business Operations
  • Tasha Munoz Business Operations Assistant
  • Katie Fay Katie Fay Business Operations Assistant
  • Kait Snyder Business Operations Assistant
  • Amanda Funk Amanda Funk Data Processing Manager
  • Gisselle Baez Data Entry & Support Specialist
  • Rania Tabarez Data Entry and Support Specialist
  • Liz Evans Liz Evans Director of Client Success
  • Sarah Baker Sarah Steinman Director of Client Success
  • Tarryn Hendel Tarryn Hendel Director of Client Success
  • Mandy Williams Mandy Reed Senior Client Success Manager II
  • Amber Shamonsky Amber Orlando Senior Client Success Manager II
  • Nikie Chesko Nikie Rathman Senior Client Success Manager II
  • Carl Schulz Carl Schulz Senior Client Success Manager
  • Eric Snyder Client Success Manager II
  • Stephanie Lutz Senior Client Success Manager
  • Morgan Longenecker Senior Client Success Manager
  • Erin Irey Senior Client Success Manager
  • Jon Adrian Client Success Manager II
  • Alexis Ragonese Client Success Manager II
  • Sam Worrall Client Success Manager II
  • Aleigha Manderbach Client Success Manager
  • Clayton Frymoyer Client Success Manager
  • Emilia Cervantes Client Success Manager

Digital Production Department

  • Jordan Baylor Jordan Baylor Vice President of Digital Production
  • Emily Bentz Emily Bentz Senior Design Manager
  • Josh Keller Joshua Keller Digital Production Manager
  • Mike Lutz Mike Lutz Apparel Production Manager
  • Peter Aston Peter Aston Design Manager
  • Luke Coleman Design Manager
  • Kevin Richard Digital Production Operator II
  • Breanna Bossler Senior Product Layout Designer
  • Rita Gagliardi Rita Gagliardi Product Layout Designer II
  • Sarah Clouse Product Layout Designer II
  • Joe Mangini Product Layout Designer II
  • Alaina Weidner Product Layout Designer II
  • Ali Clark Product Layout Designer II
  • Jessica Herr Product Layout Designer
  • Dawn Rogers Product Layout Designer II
  • Josh Clauss Product Layout Designer
  • Rachel Bair Product Layout Designer
  • Megan Miller Product Layout Designer
  • Alex Ebersole Product Layout Designer
  • Hannah High Product Layout Designer
  • Julie Youpa Product Layout Designer

Production Team

  • Tyndra Sterner Tyndra Sterner Executive Vice President of Production
  • Steve Burns Steve Burns Vice President of Production Operations
  • Troy Groff Troy Groff Maintenance & Facilities Manager
  • Lori Krieder Lori Kreider Assistant to EVP of Production
  • Roberto Diaz Roberto Diaz Production Shift Lead
  • Ryan Leayman Ryan Leayman Production Shift Lead
  • James Keinert James Keinert Senior Press Operator
  • Cody Snyder Cody Snyder Press Operator
  • Terry Curry Terry Curry Press Operator
  • Paul Burrichter Paul Burrichter Line Operator - Senior Cutter
  • Zach Guenther-Grimm Zach Guenther-Grimm Line Operator - Senior Cutter
  • Eric Moyer Line Operator - Cutter
  • Michelle Moser Line Operator - Cutter
  • Darnell Lindsey Darnell Lindsey Line Operator - Senior Folder
  • Amber Wloczewski Amber Shaffer Line Operator - Senior Inkjet
  • Lori Routson Lori Routson Line Operator - Inkjet II
  • La-Teef Campbell Line Operator - Inkjet
  • Matt Stout Line Operator - Inkjet
  • Kylie Fuoti Line Operator - Inkjet
  • Peyton Eshbach Line Operator - Inkjet
  • Han Richard Line Operator - Inkjet
  • Marlee Grimm Line Operator - Inkjet
  • Trey Blankenbiller Trey Blankenbiller Line Operator - Plastic II
  • Aaron Young Line Operator - Plastic II
  • Riley Snader Line Operator - Plastic
  • Kyle Yerger Kyle Yerger Line Operator - Finishing II
  • Seth Yerger Line Operator - Finishing
  • Abby Sweigart Line Operator - Finishing
  • Alex Morris Line Operator - Folder
  • Charlie Reichert Production Line Assistant
  • Liz Delong Fulfillment Warehouse Lead
  • Matt Sharpe Matt Sharpe Fulfillment Associate II
  • Brion Sanchez Fulfillment Associate
  • Samir Maldonado Fulfillment Associate
  • Miriam Aviles-Arias Fulfillment Associate
  • Lawrence Hertz Lawrence Hertz Custodian